ENTERTAINMENT

Winners of the 67th National Film Awards



The 67th National Film Awards were held at Vigyan Bhavan in New Delhi this afternoon. The event was attended by several winners from the film world and each was seen dressed in formal and ethnic attire. Kangana Ranaut won the National Award for Best Actress for Manikarnika and Panga, and Manoj Vajpayee won the award for Best Actor for Bhonsle.

See the full list of winners:

Future movies:

Best Feature Film: Marakkar Arabicakalinte Simham (Malayalam)

Best Direction: Bahattar Hurain

Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika, Panga)

Best Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran

Best Supporting Actress: The Tashkent Files, Pallavi Joshi

Best Supporting Actor: Super Deluxe, Vijaya Setupati

Best Children’s Film: Kasturi (Hindi)

Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film Director: Helen (Malayalam)

Special Mention: Biryani (Malayalam), Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi), Picasso (Marathi)

Best Income Movie: Pingara

Best Pania Movies: Kenjira

Best Missing Film: Anu Ruad

Best Khasi Film: Leuduh

Best Haryanvi Photo: Chhorian Chhoron She wouldn’t have worked

Best Chhattisgarh Photo: Bhulan The Maze

Best Telugu Film: Jersey

Best Tamil Photo: Asuran

Best Punjabi Movie: Rab Da Radio 2

Best Oriya Movies: Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita

Best Manipuri Film: Iggy Kona

Best Malayalam Film: Kalla Nattam

Best Marathi Photo: Bardo

Best Konkani Photo: Kajro

Best Kannada Photo: Akshi

Best Hindi Pictures: Chhichore

Best Bengali Film: Anonymity

Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa – Who Never Surrendered

Best Stunts: Abne Srimanarayana (English)

Best Choreography: Maharshi (Telugu)

Best Special Effects: Simkham (Malayalam)

Special Jury Award: i.e. Seruppu Size-6 (Tamil)

Best Song Lyrics: Columbi (Malayalam)

Best Music Direction Song: Bishwam (Tamil)

Music management: Eldest son

Best Make-up Artist: Helen

Best Production Design: Anandi Gopal

Best Editing: Jersey (Telugu)

Best Audiography: Leuduh (Khasi)

Best Screenplay Original Screenplay: The Eldest Daughter

Best Adapted Screenplay: Anonymity

Best Dialogue Writer: The Tashkent Files (Hindi)

Best Cinematography: Jallikattu (Malayalam)

Best Female Playback Singer: Bardo (Marathi)

Best Male Playback Singer: Keshari, Teri Mati (Hindi)

Best film on environmental conservation: Water Tomb

Most Film-Friendly State: Sikkim

Best Book in a Movie: A Gandhian Affair: Curious portrait of India in Sanjay Suri’s movie

Special mention: Ashok Rane’s movie Pahara Manus and Kannada movie: Jagathika movie development-influenced by PR Ramadasa Naidu

Best Film Critic: Sohini Chatterjee


Non-feature film category

Best Description: Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough

Best Editing: Shut Up Gold, Arjun Gaurisaria

Best Audiography: Radha (Musical), Alvin Rego and Sanjay Maurya

Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar

Best Cinematography: Sansi, Sabita Singh

Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock (English / Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria

Best Film on Family Values: Oru Pathira Swapnam Pol (Malayalam)

Best Short Fiction Film: Custody (Hindi / English)

Special Jury Award: Small Scale Societies (English)

Best Animated Film: Radha (Musical)

Best Investigative Film: Jackfruit

Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka (English)

Best Educational Movies: Apple and Orange (English)

Best Movies on Social Issues: Sacred Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)

Best Environment Film: The Stork Xavier’s (Hindi)

Best Promotional Film: The Shower (Hindi)

National Film Awards


Best Art & Culture Film: Srikshetra-Ru-Sahajat (Oriya)

Best Biographical Film: Elephants Do Remember (English)

Best Ethnographic Film: Charan-Atva The Essence of Being a Nomad (Gujarati)

Director’s Best Debut Non-Feature Film: Khisa (Marathi)

Best Non-Feature Film: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

National Film Awards





Source link

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button